THE OUTDOOR MARKET
Sundays, June 4 through November 26, 9am-2pm

Weekly Vendors:
Blooming Hill Farm, Teagevity, Paolo's Kitchen, Dr Pickle
Pie-Eyed Pizza, Taiim's Shack Mobile, Homespun Chili, Mo Green Juice
Orchards of Concklin, Anita's Guacamole, Madura Farm, Champagne Tea
Mostly Myrtles, Meredith Breads, Gourmet Nuts and Dried Fruit, True Foods
Maria's Gourmet, Aunt Vicky's Bickys, Lynnhaven Goat Farm
Pura Vida Fisheries, Bien Cuit Bakery, Southtown Farms
Valley Shepherd Creamery, Woods Edge Wool Farm
Cactus Pete's Beef Jerky, Matarazzo Farm, Spice It Up
Roaming Acres Farm, B&B Jams, JD Gourmet, Fontanarosa
Lizzmonade, Go Go-Pops, Spoon Me Soups, Everlasting Garden

Alternate Schedule and Guest Vendors:
Burt's Mountain Honey - biweekly starting 6/4
Coventry Care Body - biweekly starting 6/4
Blue Lotus Botanicals - biweekly starting 6/11

1st Sundays of the month
Rebecca's Delights, Karma Organic, Corbett's Cookie Bar, Farmhouse Kitchen, MOMO Dressing
Stella's Empanadas, Wild Sea Salt, Live Love Granola

2nd Sundays of the month
NY Chup, Asian Farmer, Samosa Shack

3rd Sundays of the month
Deliciously Alicia, L'Arte, Asian Farmer
Stella's Empanadas, Wild Sea Salt, Live Love Granola

4th Sundays of the month
Dutch Desserts, Peanut Principle, Samosa Shack

Luxx Chocolat - 6/4, 6/18, 7/2, 7/23, 8/6, 8/27,9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19
Angela's Mortgage Apple Cake - 6/4, 8/6, 9/24
Strudel Z - 6/4, 8/13
ESK - 6/11
Bang Cookies - 6/11, 8/13, 9/10, 11/26
Healing Home Foods - 6/11, 7/30, 8/27, 9/10
Izzy & Talullah - 6/11, 10/15, 11/2
Bon Sweet Nut Butter- 7/9, 9/17
Jordan's Hot Sauce - 6/25, 8/13, 10/22
Foraged Feast - 6/4
Baked with Jake - 7/9, 7/30, 10/8
Calcutta Kitchen - 7/23, 10/29
Mo Pweeze - 7/30, 11/12
LaTalaye - 7/30, 10/29
Danish Baked Goodies - 10/29
Essie Spice 7/23, 9/24
Naturalvert 7/23, 10/22
Mondel Baking Co 8/6
Pure Delights Candle- 6/11, 6/25, 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26
Edge of Knife- 6/25, 7/23, 8/20, 9,24, 10/22

Artisan Corners:
6/18, 7/16, 8/20, 9/17, 10/15, 11/19

Book Signing and Special Demos:
6/4 Zachery Golpher - Bien Cuit The Art of Bread
6/18 Karen Ranzi -signing and food demo

Special Events:
6/4 - Strawberry Festival hosted by The Woman's Club of Ramsey
8/6 Peach Festival
9/24 Apple Festival
10/8 Ramsey Farmers' Market Cooking Challenge
10/23 Touch-a-truck/Pumpkin Painting hosted by The Woman's Club of Ramsey

Music:
6/4 Dave Dowling
6/11 Rennie Pinkus
6/25 James Cochrane
7/2 Fred Scholl
7/16 Red Apple Rest
7/23 Lenape Jive
7/30 tba
8/6 Fred Scholl
8/13 Dean Goldman
8/27 Red Label
9/3 Dean Goldman
9/10 Dave Dowling
9/17 Red Apple Rest
9/24 Red Label
10/1 Lenape Jive
10/8 Ramsey Chorus and Ed Packer
10/22 Dean Goldman
10/29 Lou Gallo

Chef Demos:
Spuntino's chef de cuisine, Michel Desjardins 6/11, 7/9, 8/6, 9/10
Shannon Rose Chef Nicole Mustante 6/25, 7/23, 8/20, 9/24
Sondra Tackett - Shoprite Dietician 7/2, 8/13, 10/22

Health and Wellness events:
6/4 FIT36
6/11 Above and Beyond
6/18 Club Pilates
7/9 Eastwick College
9/10 Art and Soul

Children's Events
Crafts with Miss Lorraine: 6/4, 6/18, 7/2, 7/16, 7/30, 8/20, 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22
Gina Stitch - pet portrait artist-6/11
One River School: 6/18, 8/13
Green Meadow Waldorf School: 7/9, 8/6
Health Barn USA: 7/16
Silly Pencils - date tba

Non-Profits
6/4 Woman's Club of Ramsey
6/11 MEVO
6/18 Special Olympics at noon
6/25 Girl Scouts
7/2 CERT
7/9 Veterans for Life
7/23 Habitat for Life
7/30 Ramsey Responds
8/13 SEIMEI
8/27 Ramsey Garden Club
9/10 NYNJ Trail Conference
10/1 Ramsey Rescue
10/8 Jersey Cares

Open House at the Old Stone House, 538 Island Road:
St. Nicholas Day - December 10, 1-4 pm at the Old Stone House

----------------------
THE INDOOR MARKET
Sundays, December through March, 10am-2pm, Smith School, Ramsey


Weekly Vendors:
tba

Guest and Bi-Weekly Vendors:
tba

Crafts:
tba